Sign Up Help

Your Shopping Cart

Treat lovers! Do take note that keeping your information private is one of our top priorities. To that extent, whatever information collected, recorded, held, stored or used, will never be shared with outside parties.

 

Any information that is asked from you will be handled in accordance to our Privacy Policy stated here. We will only ask for necessary information relevant to our dealings with you and the said information will only be stored for as long required by us either by law or by the purposes for which it was obtained.

 

You may browse through our website, www.BIGboxASIA.com without having to provide any personal details or information, unless you choose to register for an account (hyper link this) for a greater ease of future shopping ventures within our site.

 

If you have any comments, suggestions or inquiries, feel free to contact us at support@bigboxasia.com.

 

Collection of Personal Information

www.BIGboxASIA.com will never tradesell or share our customer’s personal information with any third parties.

 

Personal information that is collected via our website will only be disclosed between a select few within our corporation and to verified third parties such as our delivery service, with your consent and authorization.

 

If you choose to register for a BIGboxASIA.com account, personal information collected may include your:

  • Name
  • Email (for product purchase confirmation, verification purposes as well as digital receipts for purchases)
  • Telephone number (for account verifications and in the case of missed deliveries)
  • Birth date
  • Address (a shipment address would be required for purchases made)

 

If you wish to make a purchase on BIGboxASIA.comadditional information will be required, such as:

  • Choosing a payment option
  • Delivery Address
  • Credit Card details

 

Personal information that we have collected from you, will be used and/or shared within our corporation or a verified third party for one or multiple of the following purposes:

  • To ensure delivery of products purchased from BIGboxASIA.com. E.g. sharing your delivery address/information to our verified courier service.
  • To verify payments as well as furnish you with a digital receipt for any amount spent.
  • For order processing and to ensure you are able to track your order.
  • To verify your BIGboxASIA.com account (if you create one)
  • Non-mandatory details that you provide will only be used for our research/study purposes within our organization. Kindly take note that by furnishing us with non-mandatory information such as your gender and date of birth, you are providing us with consent to use the information provided for research/study purposes within our organization. 

 

Accessing Your Purchase/Order History

We will not be able to directly furnish you with your order/purchase history, however, you will be able to retrieveand view the information by creating an account onBIGboxASIA.com and logging inPurchase/order details will bestored within the account you have created.

 

Misuse of Passwords

BIGboxASIA.com will not be liable for any misuse of passwords or account hacks, unless this happens at our own fault.

 

Accessing & Updating Your Personal Information

You may access or update your personal information by logging in to your account on www.BIGboxASIA.com if you have created an account.  

 

Your Personal Information Security

We ensure that all information provided by you will be securely stored by only allowing access to your personal information via passwords

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

In the exception that BIGboxASIA.com is required by law to disclose personal information that can or may prevent loss of life or health, we will not share your information with any other organizations other than within our corporation and verified third parties such as our delivery partner.

 

BIGboxASIA.com abides with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. If you ever feel that your privacy or security of your information has been breached or threatened, kindly contact us at support@bigboxasia.com

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

BIGboxASIA.com reserves the right at any time, to modify the Privacy Policy.

 

Any changes made, will be published on our website.